hochhaus_home

Exhibitions 2019





Hochhaus_logo

Sonja Alhäuser – Michelle Alperin – Nándor Angstenberger – Martin Assig – bankleer – Heike Kati Barath – Jürgen Baumann – Michael Bause – Konstantin Bayer – Matias Bechtold – Kai-Annett Becker – Matthias Beckmann – Oliver van den Berg – Holger Biermann – Berthold Bock – Roland Boden – Patrick Borchers – Kai Bornhöft – Ivan Boskovic – Nick Bötticher – Benedikt Braun – Thomas Bruns – Matthew Burbidge – Sonja Burbidge – Astrid Busch – Dirk Busch – Kate McCabe – Alexander Callsen – Mahmut Celayir – Salomé Chkheidze-Mohs – Herbert De Colle – Marula di Como – Henrike Daum – Dellbrügge & de Moll – Anne Dettmer – Helmut Dick – Andreas Drewer – Jesper Dyrehauge – Irena Eden & Stijn Lernout – Manfred Eichhorn – Jürgen Eisenacher – Dana Engfer – Annette Erlenwein – Scott Clifford Evans – Frederik Foert – Enrico Freitag – Franziska Frey – Sabine Friesicke – Stella Geppert – Ingo Gerken – Katrin Glanz – Surya Gied – Thorsten Goldberg – Kerstin Gottschalk – Reinhold Gottwald – Michael Gumhold – Massoud Graf–Hachempour – Kim Dotty Hachmann – Ulrich Hakel – Heike Hamann – Lisa Haselbek – Gerhard Himmer – Annika Hippler – Birgit Hölmer – Ralf Homann – Stephan Homann – Irène Hug – Anja Ibsch – Henrik Jacob – Gunilla Jähnichen – Zora Janković – Anna Jermolaewa – Uwe Jonas – Yuki Jungesblut – Martin Kaltwasser – Mi Jean Kang – Franco Kappl – Judith Karcheter – Veronika Kellndorfer – Werner Kernebeck – Yeon Ji Kim – R.J. Kirsch – Ulrike & Günther–Jürgen Klein – Andreas Knäbel – Andreas Koch – Folke Köbberling – Eva–Maria Kollischan – Karen Koltermann – Andreas Kotulla – Vanja Krajnc – Inge Krause – Carolina Kreusch – Annette Kuhl – Susanne Kutter – Verena Kyselka – Chantal Labinski – Pia Lanzinger – Michael Lapuks – Julia Lazarus – Seraphina Lenz – Pia Linz – Antonia Low – Enikö Márton – Matthias Mayer – Howard McCalebb – Manfred Michl – Penka Mincheva – Ulrike Mohr – Leo de Munk – Berit Myrebøe – Silvia Nettekoven – Ursula Neugebauer – Gertrud Neuhaus – Sybille Neumeyer – Gabriele Obermaier – Wolfgang Obermair – Lorcan O’Byrne – Juergen O. Olbrich – Bea Otto – Jürgen Palmtag – Jürgen Paas – Roman Pfeffer – Andrea Pichl – Andreas Pinkow – Torsten Prothmann – Marcel Prüfert – Katja Pudor – Maria–Leena Räihälä – Thomas Rentmeister – Mirja Reuter – Hannes Ribartis – Tina Ribartis – Gerda Riechert – Kai Richter – Reneè Ridgway – Susanne Ring – India Roper–Evans – Matthias Roth – Rasso Rottenfusser – Maike Sander – Matthias Schamp – Lena Inken Schaefer – Gisela Schattenburg – Claudia Schoemig – Iris Schomaker – Alexandra Schumacher – An Seebach – Olivia W. Seiling – Daniel Seiple – Spunk Seipel – Ekaterina Shapiro-Obermair – Kamil Sobolewski – Soyoung Shon – Jan–Peter E.R. Sonntag – Elisabeth Sonneck – Christina Speer – Petra Spielhagen – Ute Sroka – Anne Staszkiewicz – Christian Stock – Tommy Støckel – ststs – Sven Stuckenschmidt – Max Sudhues – Johanna Thompson – Thea Timm – Peter Torp – Tim Trantenroth – Lukas Troberg – Andrea Überlacker – Timm Ulrichs – Marcos Vidal – Line Wasner – Christine Weber – Albert Weis – Ute Weiss Leder – Markus Willeke – HS Winkler – Sezer Yigitoglu – Barbara Zenner – Christof Zwiener

 ALLES II

Opening 22. Januar at 19 pm
till 3. April

Zora Janković, Peter Torp

Opening 9. April at 19 pm
till 12. Juni

Holger Biermann, Thomas Bruns

Opening 18. Juni at 19 pm
till 21. August

Performance Festival

22. till 27. August                  

Matthew Burbidge, Andrea Pichl

Opening 3. September at 19 pm
till 6. November

Ulrike/Günther-Jürgen Klein, Anne Staszkiewicz

Opening 12. November at 19 pm
till 22. Januar 2020

hochhaus_home

Upcoming 2018





Hochhaus_logo

Wolfgang Aichner – Sonja Alhäuser – Michelle Alperin – bankleer – Heike Kati Barath – Horst Bartnig – Jürgen Baumann – Michael Bause – Konstantin Bayer – Matias Bechtold – Kai–Annett Becker – Matthias Beckmann – Holger Biermann – Roland Boden – Manuel Bonik – Patrick Borchers – Ivan Boskovic – Nick Bötticher – Ingmar Bruhn – Matthew Burbidge – Astrid Busch – Dirk Busch – Alexander Callsen – Salomé Chkheidze-Mohs – Marula di Como – Henrike Daum – Dellbrügge & de Moll – Anne Dettmer – Helmut Dick – Birgit Dunkel – Jesper Dyrehauge – Irena Eden & Stijn Lernout – Manfred Eichhorn – Jürgen Eisenacher – Dana Engfer – Scott Clifford Evans – Frederik Foert – Franziska Frey – Erik Göngrich – Francis Gomila – Stella Geppert – Ingo Gerken – Katrin Glanz – Surya Gied – Thorsten Goldberg – Reinhold Gottwald – Massoud Graf–Hachempour – Kim Dotty Hachmann – Ulrich Hakel – Heike Hamann – Lisa Haselbek – Michael Hauffen – Tina Isabella Hild – Gerhard Himmer – Annika Hippler – Alekos Hofstetter – Birgit Hölmer – Ralf Homann – Irène Hug – Anja Ibsch – Gabriele Jerke – Anna Jermolaewa – Uwe Jonas – Yuki Jungesblut – Martin Kaltwasser – Franco Kappl – Judith Karcheter – Veronika Kellndorfer – Werner Kernebeck – R.J. Kirsch – Ulrike & Günther–Jürgen Klein – Andreas Knäbel – Win Knowlton – Eva–Maria Kollischan – Karen Koltermann – Inge Krause – Annette Kuhl – Susanne Kutter – Pia Lanzinger – Michael Lapuks – Julia Lazarus – Seraphina Lenz – LEO – Martin Lutz – Enikö Márton – Matthias Mayer – Penka Mincheva – Manfred Michl – Ulrike Mohr – Leo de Munk – Berit Myrebøe – Gertrud Neuhaus – Gabriele Obermaier – Lorcan O’Byrne – Juergen O. Olbrich – Bea Otto – Juergen Palmtag – Jürgen Paas – Günther Pedrotti – Roman Pfeffer – Pfelder – Andrea Pichl – Agnes Prammer – Torsten Prothmann – Maria–Leena Räihälä – Thomas Rentmeister – Mirja Reuter – Kai Richter – Reneè Ridgway – India Roper–Evans – Matthias Roth – Rasso Rottenfusser – Maike Sander – Matthias Schamp – Lena Inken Schaefer – Gisela Schattenburg – Claudia Schoemig – Iris Schomaker – Sonya Schönberger – Alexandra Schumacher – Olivia W. Seiling – Daniel Seiple – Spunk Seipel – Johanna Smiatek – Jan–Peter E.R. Sonntag – Elisabeth Sonneck – Christina Speer – Petra Spielhagen – Ute Sroka – Anne Staszkiewicz – Christian Stock – ststs – Sven Stuckenschmidt – Max Sudhues – Thea Timm – Roel van Timmeren – Peter Torp – Tim Trantenroth – Andrea Überlacker –Timm Ulrichs – Christine Weber – Albert Weis – Katharina Weishäupl – Markus Willeke – HS Winkler – Simone Zaugg – Barbara Zenner – Christof Zwiener

ALLES!

Opening  23th of Januar at 7 pm
to 4. April

Konstantin Bayer, Frederik Foert

Opening 10th of April at 7 pm

to 13th of June

Sabine Friesicke, Inge Krause

Opening 19th of June at 7 pm

to 22th of August

Birgit Hölmer, Jesper Dyrehauge

Opening 28th of August at 7 pm

to 30th of October

Hans HS Winkler

Opening 6th of November at 7 pm

to 15th of Januar

hochhaus_home

HOCHHAUS 2017

Upcoming





Hochhaus_logo

Kai Richter,  Tommy Støckel
Opening January 31th at 7 p.m.
until April 5th

Sonja Alhäuser, Heike Kati Barath
Opening April 11th at 7 p.m.
until June 7th

Bankleer / Dellbrügge & de Moll
Opening June 13th at 7 p.m.
until August 23th

Thorsten Goldberg / Martin Kaltwasser
Opening August 29th  at 7 p.m.
until November 1st

Seraphina Lenz / Sonya Schönberger
Opening November 7th at 7 p.m.
until Januar 9th, 2018

hochhaus_home

Upcoming

HOCHHAUS 2016





Hochhaus_logo

Anne Gathmann, Antonia Low

Opening January 12th at 7 p.m.

until March 16th

 

Ingo Gerken, Thomas Rentmeister

Opening March 22st  at 7 p.m.

until May 25

 

Matthew Burbidge, Astrid Busch, Lena von Gödeke, Yuki Jungesblut, Ulrike Mohr, Daniel Silver

Curated by Max Sudhues

Opening May 31th at 7 p.m.

until August 24th

 

Timm Ulrichs

Opening August 26th  at 7 p.m.

until November 9th

 

Folke Köbberling, Rasso Rottenfusser, Albert Weis, Katharina Weißhäupl

In cooperation with Kunstpavillonim Alten Botanischen Garten – Munich

Opening November 29th at 7 p.m.

until Januar 22nd, 2017